SKY BET LEAGUE ONE
Oxford Utd 1, Charlton Ath 1.
VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Whitehawk 3, Oxford City 0.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Div: Banbury Utd 3, Kings Langley 0.
Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn 4, Bideford 2; Larkhall Ath 1, Wantage Tn 1; Slimbridge 0, North Leigh 2.
Div 1 Central: Histon 1, Kidlington 4.
FA WOMEN’S SUPER LEAGUE TWO
Oxford Utd 0, Aston Villa 1.
BUILDBASE FA VASE
2nd qual round: Bicester Tn 2, Broadfields Utd 3; Tuffley Rov 4, Ardley Utd 1; Ash Utd 3, Milton Utd 1; Alton 4, Henley Tn 2; Royal Wootton Bassett 2, Thame Utd 4; Oxford City Nomads 2, Abingdon Utd 3.
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Div 1 East: Chalfont Wasps 1, Didcot Tn Res 0; Finchampstead 1, Headington Ams 2; Holyport 1, Chinnor 2.
Div 1 West: Cheltenham Saracens 0, Easington Sports 7; Hook Norton 1, Tytherington Rocks 0; Letcombe 3, Shortwood Utd Res 2; North Leigh Utd 2, Woodstock Tn 0.
Div 2 East: Henley Tn Res 3, Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 4; Lynch Pin 14, Thame Utd Res 2; Oxford City Dev 7, Milton Keynes Academy 1; Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 2, Oxford City Nomads Dev 3.
Div 2 West: Easington Sports Res 3, Faringdon Tn 2; Purton Res 1, Abingdon Utd Res 2; Shrivenham Res 3, Hook Norton Res 3.
Bluefin Sport Challenge Cup: Woodley Utd 1, Shrivenham 1.
OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE
Presidents Cup: Adderbury Pk 10, Marston Saints 1Launton Spts 1, Freeland 2; Mansfield Rd 5, Chinnor Res FC 1; Middleton Cheney 0, Heyford Ath 4; Northway 4, Cropredy 3 (aet).
Clarendon Cup: Charlton Res 1, Freeland Res 0; Horspath Res 0, Launton Spts Res 1.
Div 2: OUP Res 5, Yarnton Res 1.
NORTH BERKS LEAGUE
Charity Shield Group A: Harwell Village 1, Burghclere 5; Wallingford Tn AFC 0, Kintbury Rgrs 1. Group B: Berinsfield 4, Dorchester 1; Sutton Courtenay 0, Long Wittenham Ath 5. Group C: Saxton Rov 5, East Hendred AFC 0; Steventon 1, North Oxford 4. Group D: Lambourn Spts 2, Stanford in the Vale 1; Westminster 5, Hanney Utd 2.
Div 2: Faringdon Tn Res 0, Hungerford Tn Swifts 4.
Div 3: Benson Lions 4, Saxton Rov Res 1; Compton 4, Marcham 1; Grove Rgrs 2, Uffington Utd 4; Watlington Tn 3, Wallingford Tn AFC Res 1.
Div 4: Burghclere Res 4, Hagbourne Utd 1; Coleshill Utd 7, Dorchester Res 2; Drayton 6, Hungerford Tn Swifts Res 3; Long Wittenam Ath Res 4, Lambourn Spts Res 0; North Oxford Res 11, Berinsfield Res 0; Stanford in the Vale Res 1, Blewbury 5.
Div 5: Faringdon Tn A 4, Coleshill Utd Res 3; Hanney 66 Club 2, Grove Rgrs Res 6; Marcham Res 4, Sutton Courtenay Res 2; Wallingford Tn AFC A 9, Didcot Eagles 0.
WITNEY & DISTRICT FA
Fred Ford Cup 1st round: Tower Hill 2, Stonesfield 3.
Premier Div: Hailey 2, Carterton Tn A 1; Hanborough 9, Eynsham SSC 0; Minster Lovell 1, Kirtlington 4; Spartan Rgrs 0, Combe 3; Witney Royals 0, Charlbury Tn 6.
Div 1: Bampton Utd 5, Ducklington 3; Chadlington 0, Aston 3; Milton 2, Hollybush 5; Moreton Rgrs 1, Carterton Rgrs 8.
Div 2: Chipping Norton Tn Res 0, Tower Hill Stars 12; Ascott 8, Spartan Rgrs Res 0; Kingham All Blacks 0, Hanborough Res 3; Middle Barton 1, Hailey Res 1; Witney Wanderers 1, Brize Norton 3.
Div 3: Bourton Rov Res 5, Witney Royals Res 5; Charlbury Tn Res 11, Bampton Utd Res 0; Corinthians 2, Aston Res 3; Hollybush Res 0, Bletchington 5; Minster Lovell Res 7, Wootton 1.
Div 4: Brize Norton Res w/o Spartan Rgrs A; Eynsham SSC Res 2, Siege 10; FC Mills 4, FC Ascott Res 2; Milton Res 4, Chadlington Res 0; Wootton Res 3, Kingham All Blacks Res 1.
OXFORD CITY FA
League: East Oxford 3, Brookes Univ 4; Headington Butchers 7, Chinnor A 1; Thame Utd Churches 0, Lusitanos 9; Union St 3, Chequers 4.
BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA
Premier Div: Broughton & NN 1, Woodford Utd 1; Croughton 4, Middleton Cheney 1; Deddington Tn 1, Diverse 0; Hornton 3, KEA 4; Sinclair Utd 0, Bishops Itchington 4.
Div 1: AFC Bicester 6, Bloxham 4; Langford 4, Banbury Utd 1; Heyford Ath 1, Wroxton Spts 5.
Div 2: Bishops Itchington Res 2, Steeple Aston 1; Bloxham Res 1, Swis 1; Bodicote Spts 7, Highfield Old Boys 1.
Div 3: Brill Utd 3, Banbury Spts 7.
Lord Jersey Cup 1st round: Bicester Utd 2, Heyford Utd 1; Magna Exteriors 0, Charlton 5.
Mid Oxon Cup 1st round: Banbury Cross 0, Byfield Ath 8; Banbury Galaxy 1, Chesterton 3; Chacombe 6, Kings Sutton 1; Finmere 1, Chasewell Pk 3; Souldern 3, Kingsmere Utd 0.
Geoff Wilson Cup: KEA Res 13, Bodicote Spts Res 0; Wroxton Spts Res 1, Broughton Res 1.
Eric Morris Cup: Chasewell Pk Res 4, Finmere Res 5; Swis Res 3, Steeple Aston Res 3; Charlton & District Res 5, Kings Sutton Res 0.
UTV LEAGUE
Premier Div: Abingdon Exiles 11, Forest Hill 1; Tackley Utd 7, Northway Boys & Girls 2; Chequers 7, Sporting Headington Academicals 0.
Div 1: Barton Utd 3, Fairview 6; Checkendon Exiles 9, Exeter Rgrs 0; Oxford Leys 3, JET 2; Stadhampton 5, Great Milton Utd 6.
OFA INVITATION YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18 Div A: Faringdon Tn 2, Clanfield 85 5; St Edmunds Wootton 5, Marston Saints 1; Summertown Utd 1, Kidlington Yth 1; Tower Hill 1, Easington Sports 2. Div B: Blewbury Buccaneers 0, Marcham & Kingston Colts 0; Cumnor Minors 1, Charlbury Tn 3; Kidlington Comets 1, Hook Norton 1; Launton Ath 2, Chalgrove Cavaliers 3.
OXFORD MAIL YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 Autumn A: Bodicote Spts 4, Kidlington Yth 3; Kingston Colts Blues 3, Haddenham Yth 2; Oxford Blackbirds 0, Harwell & Hendred Yth 0; Radley 1, Didcot Tn Yth Red 1. Autumn B: Highfield Jun 3, Oxford Irish 4; Quarry Rov Rocks 1, Mansfield Road 4; Summertown Iron Stars 1, Tower Hill 1; Adderbury Park 2, Summertown Supergiants 7. Autumn C: Abingdon Yth Yellows 3, Crowmarsh Yth Saints 0; Didcot Cas 1, Didcot Tn Yth White 0. Autumn D: Wantage Tn 6, Summertown Neutron 1; Quarry Rov Hammers 6, Oxford Utd Women 0; Barton Utd 6, Marston Saints 3; Hinksey Park 4, Kingston Colts Whites 2. Autumn E: Chalgrove Cavaliers 2, Stanford Yth 2; Goring Robins 3, Bardwell 3; Florence Park 0, Ardington & Lockinge 1. Autumn F: Summertown Intergalactics 3, Abingdon Yth Greens 0; Cholsey Bluebirds 6, Watlington Tn 3; Radley Yth Utd 1, Grove Chall 7.
Under 13 Autumn B: Abingdon Utd 4, Florence Park 0; Summertown Spartans 0, Oxford Blackbirds 4. Autumn C: Faringdon Tn 3, Caversham Broncos 1; Oxford City 8, Benson Utd 3; St Edmunds 6, Hinksey Park 4. Autumn D: Abingdon Yth Yellows 7, Caversham Stallions 2; Headington Yth 1, Crowmarsh Yth Orient 15; Kidlington Yth 0, Botley Boys 11.
Under 14 A League: Bure Park Jun 1, North Leigh 3; Kidlington Yth Green 5, Oxford City 2. B League: Brackley Tn 4, Kidlington Yth White 0; Didcot Tn Yth Red 0, Crowmarsh Yth 3; Hinksey Park 0, St Edmunds 15; Radley Yth 2, Grove Chall Black 2; Rotherfield Utd 4, Cumnor Minors 1. D League: Hanney Yth 4, Headington Yth 1; Horspath Yth 0, Ardington & Lockinge 8; Pangbourne Yth 4, Summertown Red 0.
Under 15 A: Cholsey Bluebirds v Broughton & N Newington – abandoned due to injury; Quarry Rov Blast 3, Bure Park Jun 6; Headington Yth Blue 1, North Leigh 4. B League: Carterton Tn 2, Crowmarsh Yth Revolution 3; Tower Hill 2, Grove Chall 4; Thame Youth 2, Summertown Eagles 5. C League: Thame Colts 5, Kidlington Yth 6; St Edmunds Royals 1, Didcot Tn Yth 3. D League: CSA 07 Yth 4, Summertown Tigers 8; Wantage Tn 3, Caversham Trents 5; Westwood Wands 5, Didcot Casuals 2.
Under 16 A League: Harwell & Hendred Yth 1, Milton Utd 0; Oxford City 3, Kidlington 6; Cumnor Minors 5, Grove Chall 0. B League: Chalgrove Cavaliers 4, Botley Boys 0; Goring Robins 7, Faringdon Tn 1; Greater Leys Yth 2, Bicester 2; Kidlington Yth 2, Chesterton Jun 0; Florence Park 5, Drayton Wasps 2. C League: Crowmarsh Yth 3, Summertown Stars 1; That-cham Tn Harriers 5, Quarry Rov 6; Hinksey Park 1, Wheatley Boys 2; Summertown Comets 3, Crowmarsh Yth Tigers 8.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 12 A League: Bicester Tn Colts Stars 16, Bloxham 1; Brackley Ath 5, Bampton Tn Yth 1; Bure Park Jun 2, Tower Hill 5; Chipping Norton Tn 0, Grendon Rgrs 10. B League: Charlbury Tn Yth 3, Banbury Utd Yth 0; Deddington Tn 1, Banbury Irish 3; Easington Spts 0, Witney Vikings Yth 4; Middleton Cheney 3, Yarnton Blues 4; Stonesfield 2, Hook Norton 1. C League: Bloxham Rgrs 0, Deddington Tn Cobras 15; Chadlington 0, Carterton Tn 2; Garden City 1, Moreton Rgrs 3; Launton 2, Witney Vikings Warriors 2.
Under 13 A League: Ducklington 0, Garden City 5; Middleton Cheney 4, Bampton Tn Yth 2. B League: Banbury Utd Yth 9, Stonesfield Strikers 1; Bloxham v Grendon Rgrs pp. C League: Banbury Irish 5, Deddington Tn Colts 3; Bicester Tn Colts Stars 4, Freeland 4.
Under 14 A League: Bloxham 12, Chadlington Spts Whites 0; Middleton Cheney 13, Deddington Tn Colts 1. B League: Chesterton Juniors 2, Bicester Tn Colts 5; Ducklington 17, Chadlington Spts Blues 0; Grendon Rgrs v Carterton Tn Colts pp; North Leigh Utd 6, Brackley Ath 0.
Under 15 A League: Eynsham Yth 2, Hook Norton 4; Garden City 7, Deddington Tn Colts 2; Banbury utd 1, Banbury Irish 1.B League: Croughton Colts 1, Launton Rgrs 4; Middleton Cheney 2, Stonesfield Strikers 1.
Under 16 A League: Bampton Tn Yth 6, Chipping Norton Tn 1; Clanfield 85 5, Carterton Tn 1; Easington Spts Yth 3, Brackley Tn 2. B League: Hook Norton Blues 8, Stonesfield Strikers 3; Launton 1, Chadlington Spts 0.
OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 12 Blue: Hinksey Pk Lionesses 6, Launton Ladies 3; Hook Norton 1, Kidlington 3. Red: Headington Yth 10, Summertown Shooting Stars 2; Oxford City 8, Didcot Casuals 0; Wantage Tn 0, Summertown Stars Red 4.
Under 13 Blue: Crowmarsh 4, Benson Utd 2.
Under 14: Hook Norton 2, Summertown Stars 3.
Under 15: Carterton Tn 0, Kidlington 12; Barton Utd 0, Swindon Spitfires 3.
SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP
National League 2 South: Chinnor 76, Barnstaple 5; Henley 43, Exmouth 38.
South West 1 East: Grove 34, Chippenham 20; Maidenhead 38, Banbury 0; Oxford Harlequins 10, Reading Abbey 22; Reading 21, Witney 16.
BB&O Championship: Aldermaston 15, Chipping Norton 14.
SHAW GIBBS OXFORDSHIRE FOURSOMES LEAGUE
Section 1: Oxford City 2, Feldon Valley 1.
ENGLISH NATIONAL LEAGUE
South Div 1: London Raiders 6, Oxford City Stars 6.
South Div 1 BBO: Oxford City Stars 2, Milton Keynes Thunder 6.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here